08/01/2011 2:47PM

Horse Racing on TV

Email

Oct 1

HRTV

Indiana Grand: City of Anderson, Crown Ambassador, Hillsdale.

Oct 2

HRTV

Indiana Grand: Indiana Stallion Fillies

Oct 3

TVG

Keeneland: Alcibiades, Phoenix.
Los Alamitos: RCQHRA Breeders Derby (QH), Blane Schvanaveldt Handicap (QH).

Oct 4

HRTV

Belmont Park: Champagne, Frizette, Hill Prince, Temperence Hill.
Finger Lakes: Arctic Queen, Leon Reed Memorial, New York Breeders' Futurity.
Gulfstream Park: In Reality, My Dear Girl, Armed Forces, Our Dear Peggy.
Indiana Grand: Indiana Derby, Indiana Oaks, Michael Schaefer Memorial Mile, Mari Hulman George, Ta Wee, Gus Grissom, Hoosier Breeders Sophomore, Hoosier Breeders Sophomore Fillies, Richmond.
Newmarket: Sun Chariot.
Santa Anita: City of Hope Mile, Santa Anita Sprint Championship, Swingtime, LA Woman.

TVG

Belmont Park: Champagne, Frizette, Hill Prince, Temperence Hill.
Japan: Sprinters.
Keeneland: Woodford, Breeders' Futurity, Thoroughbred Club of America, First Lady, Shadwell Turf Mile.
Los Alamitos: PCQHRA Breeders Futurity (QH).
Santa Anita: City of Hope Mile, Santa Anita Sprint Championship, Swingtime, LA Woman.
Woodbine: Durham Cup.

Oct 5

HRTV

Belmont Park: Matron, Futurity.
Fresno: Harris Farms.
Longchamp: Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Prix de l'Opera, Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Prix de l'Abaye, Prix de la Foret, Prix du Cadran, Prix Marcel Boussac.
Santa Anita: Zuma Beach, Surfer Girl.

TVG

Belmont Park: Matron, Futurity.
Keeneland: Spinster, Bourbon.
Santa Anita: Zuma Beach, Surfer Girl.
Woodbine: Mazarine, Grey.

Oct 8

TVG

Keeneland: Jessamine.

Oct 10

TVG

Keeneland: Franklin County.

Oct 11

HRTV

Belmont Park: Knickerbocker.
Belterra Park: Best of Ohio Endurance, Best of Ohio Distaff, Best of Ohio Sprint , Juvenile, John W Galbreath Memorial.
Fresno: Harvest.
Gulfstream Park West: Eight Miles West.
Parx: First Responder, Cornucopia, Plum Pretty, Silver Goblin.
Santa Anita: California Distaff Handicap.

TVG

Belmont Park: Knickerbocker.
Keeneland: Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.
Los Alamitos: Autumn Handicap (QH).
Santa Anita: California Distaff Handicap.
Woodbine: Victorian Queen.

Oct 12

HRTV

Belmont Park: Athenia.
Fresno: Bull Dog.
Santa Anita: Anoakia.

TVG

Belmont Park: Athenia.
Santa Anita: Anoakia.
Woodbine: Cup and Saucer, Bunty Lawless.

Oct 13

HRTV

Belmont Park: Pumpkin Pie, Pebbles.
Santa Anita: Speakeasy.

TVG

Belmont Park: Pumpkin Pie, Pebbles.
Santa Anita: Speakeasy.
Woodbine: Carotene.

Oct 14

TVG

Zia Park: Permian Basin, Governor's Cup.

Oct 16

TVG

Keeneland: Sycamore.

Oct 17

HRTV

Newmarket: Dewhurst, Middle Park, Dubai Fillies' Mile, Challenge, Darley, Cornwallis, Autumn, Cesarewitch.

TVG

Keeneland: Valley View.
Remington Park: Oklahoma Classics Distaff, Oklahoma Classics Cup, Oklahoma Classics Sprint, Oklahoma Classics Juvenile, Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint, Oklahoma Classics Lassie, Oklahoma Classics OKC Turf Classic, Oklahoma Classics Distaff Turf.

Oct 18

HRTV

Ascot: Champion, Queen Elizabeth II, British Champions Fillies' and Mares', British Champions Sprint, British Champions Long Distance Cup.
Belmont Park: Sleepy Hollow, Iroquois, Mohawk, Maid of the Mist, Hudson, Ticonderoga, Empire Distaff, Empire Classic.
Charles Town: West Virginia Breeders Classic, West Virginia Cavada Breeders Classic, West Virginia Breeders Classic Distaff, West Virginia Division of Tourism Breeders Classic, West Virginia Lottery Breeders Classic, West Virginia Onion Juice Breeders Classic, West Virginia Sash for Cash Breeders Classic, West Virginia Triple Crown Nutrition Breeders Classic, West Virginia Vincent Moscarelli Memorial Breeders Classic.
Laurel: Maryland Million Classic, Maryland Million Ladies, Maryland Million Turf, Maryland Million Sprint, Maryland Million Distaff, Maryland Million Nursery, Maryland Million Lassie, Maryland Million Starter, Maryland Million Distaff Starter.
Santa Anita: California Flag Handicap

TVG

Belmont Park: Sleepy Hollow, Iroquois, Mohawk, Maid of the Mist, Hudson, Ticonderoga, Empire Distaff, Empire Classic.
Charles Town: West Virginia Breeders Classic, West Virginia Cavada Breeders Classic, West Virginia Breeders Classic Distaff, West Virginia Division of Tourism Breeders Classic, West Virginia Lottery Breeders Classic, West Virginia Onion Juice Breeders Classic, West Virginia Sash for Cash Breeders Classic, West Virginia Triple Crown Nutrition Breeders Classic, West Virginia Vincent Moscarelli Memorial Breeders Classic.
Japan: Shuka Sho.
Keeneland: Raven Run.
Los Alamitos: Robert L Boniface Los Alamitos Invitational Championship (QH).
Prairie Meadows: Altoona Derby.
Santa Anita: California Flag Handicap.

Oct 19

HRTV

Belmont Park: Bowl Game.
Santa Anita: Uniformity.

TVG

Belmont Park: Bowl Game.
Keeneland: Dowager.
Santa Anita: Uniformity.
Woodbine: Canadian International, EP Taylor, Nearctic, Ontario Fashion.

Oct 24

HRTV

Delta Downs: My Trusty Cat.

TVG

Remington Park: EL Gaylord Memorial

Oct 25

HRTV

Belmont Park: Bold Ruler, Chelsey Flower.
Delta Downs: Jean Lafitte.
Gulfstream Park West: Gin Rummy Champ.
Santa Anita: Autumn Miss.

TVG

Belmont Park: Bold Ruler, Chelsey Flower.
Japan: Kikuka Sho.
Keeneland: Fayette.
Santa Anita: Autumn Miss.

Oct 26

HRTV

Belmont Park: Awad, Turnback the Alarm.
Churchill Downs: Street Sense, Rags to Riches.
Santa Anita: Lure.

TVG

Belmont Park: Awad, Turnback the Alarm.
Los Alamitos: Los Alamitos Wild West Futurity (QH).
Santa Anita: Lure.
Woodbine: Fanfreluche.
Zia Park: New Mexico Classic Derby (QH), New Mexico Classic Futurity (QH), Namehimastreaker New Mexico Cup Quarter Horse Championship (QH), New Mexico 870 Championship (QH), New Mexico Filly and Mare Sprint Championship, New Mexico Sprint Cup Championship, New Mexico Cup Juvenile, New Mexico Cup Juvenile Fillies, New Mexico Cup 3-Year-Old Fillies Championship, New Mexico Cup 3-Year-Old Championship, Peppers Pride New Mexico Cup Championship, Rocky Gulch New Mexico Cup Championship.

Oct 31

HRTV

Churchill Downs: Dream Supreme.
Delta Downs: Magnolia.
Santa Anita: Breeders' Cup Distaff, Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Marathon, Golden State Juvenile Fillies, Damascus, Twilight Derby.

TVG

Los Alamitos: Town Policy (QH).
Santa Anita: Marathon, Golden State Juvenile Fillies, Damascus, Twilight Derby.
bucketofteeth 3 months ago
Woodward on NBC
MC2 10 months ago
so NBC is not televisding Belmont Stakes according to the above? Really?
Pablo Marin More than 1 year ago
que bien
Bob Rose More than 1 year ago
WHAT CHANNEL IS COVERING THE BREEDERS CUP RACES TODAY, NOV. 3???
tom More than 1 year ago
Which TV network is going to cover Ky. Derby?