08/01/2011 2:47PM

Horse Racing on TV

Email

Sept 3

HRTV

Del Mar: Del Mar Futurity, Oak Tree Juvenile Turf, Pirate’s Bounty, CERF.

TVG

Del Mar: Del Mar Futurity, Oak Tree Juvenile Turf, Pirate’s Bounty, CERF.

Sept 5

HRTV

Belmont Park: Left Bank.
Los Alamitos: E B Johnston.

TVG

Belmont Park: Left Bank.
Los Alamitos: E B Johnston.

Sept 6

HRTV

Arlington: Arlington-Washington Futurity, Arlington-Washington Lassie.
Belmont Park: Yankee Affair.
Churchill Downs: Pocahontas, Iroquois, Ack Ack, Locust Grove.
Finger Lakes: Aspirant, Lady Finger.
Gulfstream Park: Affirmed, Susan’s Girl.
Kentucky Downs: Dueling Grounds Derby, Kentucky Downs Juvenile, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies.
Laurel: Thirty Eight Go Go, Dave’s Friend, Japan Racing Association.
Los Alamitos: Beverly Lewis.
Louisiana Downs: Super Derby, Louisiana Stallion (two divisions), Unbridled, Sunday Silence, River Cities, Happy Ticket.
Parx: Banjo Picker Sprint, Mrs Penny, Marshall Jenney, Roanoke, Dr Teresa Garofalo Memorial.

TVG

Belmont Park: Yankee Affair.
Los Alamitos: Beverly Lewis.
Louisiana Downs: Super Derby, Louisiana Stallion (two divisions), Unbridled, Sunday Silence, River Cities, Happy Ticket.
Monmouth Park: Charles Hesse III Handicap, Eleven North Handicap, Jersey Girl Handicap, New Jersey Breeders Handicap.

Sept 7

HRTV

Belmont Park: Real Courage, Sky Beauty.
Los Alamitos: Orange County.

TVG

Belmont Park: Real Courage, Sky Beauty.
Emerald Downs: Comcast Sports News, DRF Dennis Dodge, Jim Beam, Muckleshoot Tribal Classic, Northwest Farms, Pegasus Training Center.
Los Alamitos: Orange County.
Presque Isle Downs: Mark McDermott, Presque Isle Mile.
Woodbine: Swynford.

Sept 8

TVG

Presque Isle Downs: Presque Isle Masters.

Sept 10

HRTV

Indiana Grand: Brickyard, Merrillville

Sept 12

TVG

Flemington: Makybe Diva.
Rosehill: Golden Rose.
Remington Park: Remington Park Turf Sprint.

Sept 13

HRTV

Arlington: Pucker Up.
Belmont Park: Sands Point, Noble Damsel.
Belterra Park: Loyalty.
Churchill Downs: Open Mind.
Delaware Park: DTHA Governor’s, First State Dash, George Rosenberger Memorial, New Castle, Small Wonder, Tax Free Shopping Distaff.
Doncaster: St Leger Stakes, Park Stakes, Champagne Stakes.
Gulfstream Park: The Vid.
Kentucky Downs: Kentucky Turf Cup, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint, More Than Ready Mile.
Laurel Park: Jamestown, Oakley, Punchline, Bert Allen, Brookmeade.
Leopardstown: Irish Champion Stakes, Matron Stakes, Kilternan Stakes.
Los Alamitos: Barretts Debutante.
Parx: PTHA President’s Cup.

TVG

Belmont Park: Sands Point, Noble Damsel.
Canterbury Park: Mystic Lake Derby, Shakopee Juvenile.
Los Alamitos: Barretts Debutante.
Parx: PTHA President’s Cup.
Woodbine: Bold Venture, Natalma, Summer.

Sept 14

HRTV

Belmont Park: Ashley T Cole, John Hettinger.
Curragh: Irish St Leger, Vincent O’Brien Stakes, Renaissance Stakes.
Los Alamitos: Barretts Juvenile.

TVG

Belmont Park: Ashley T Cole, John Hettinger.
Hastings: British Columbia Oaks, British Columbia Derby.
Los Alamitos: Barretts Juvenile.
Woodbine: Canadian, Northern Dancer Turf, Ricoh Woodbine Mile.

Sept 19

TVG

Caulfield: Underwood.
Randwick: George Main.

Sept 20

HRTV

Belmont Park: Gallant Bloom.
Churchill Downs: Dogwood.
Charles Town: Charles Town Oaks, Pink Ribbon, Wild and Wonderful, Henry Mercer Memorial, It’s Only Money, Rachel’s Turn.
Delaware Park: Kent Stakes.
Gulfstream Park: Musical Romance.
Los Alamitos: Los Alamitos Mile.
Parx: Cotillion, Pennsylvania Derby, Gallant Bob, Soul Starter Handicap.

TVG

Belmont Park: Gallant Bloom.
Churchill Downs: Dogwood.
Charles Town: Charles Town Oaks, Pink Ribbon, Wild and Wonderful, Henry Mercer Memorial, It’s Only Money, Rachel’s Turn.
Los Alamitos: Los Alamitos Mile, Go Man Go (QH), Katella (QH).
Parx: Cotillion, Pennsylvania Derby, Gallant Bob.
Woodbine: Overskate.

Sept 21

HRTV

Belmont Park: Bertram F Bongard, Joseph A Gimma.
Los Alamitos: Cypress Sprint, Las Madrinas.
Stockton: Stockton Asparagus Stakes.

TVG

Belmont Park: Bertram F Bongard, Joseph A Gimma.
Los Alamitos: Las Madrinas.
Woodbine: La Lorgnette, Ontario Derby.

Sept 24

HRTV

Kentucky Downs: Kentucky Downs Ladies Marathon, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash.

TVG

Sept 25

HRTV

Newmarket: Somerville Tattersall Stakes.

TVG

Presque Isle Downs: Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile, HBPA

Sept 26

HRTV

Newmarket: Fillies’ Mile, Joel Stakes, Oh So Sharp stakes.
Santa Anita: Eddie D Stakes.

TVG

Santa Anita: Eddie D Stakes.

Sept 27

HRTV

Belmont Park: Jockey Club Gold Cup, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Flower Bowl, Vosburgh, Beldame, Kelso.
Churchill Downs: Jefferson Cup, Homecoming Classic.
Gulfstream Park: Wasted Tears.
Laurel: Laurel Dash, Laurel Turf Cup, Laurel Futurity, Selima, Lady Baltimore, Jameela.
Newmarket: Sun Chariot Stakes, Cheveley Park Stakes, Royal Lodge Stakes, Cambridgeshire Handicap.
Santa Anita: Awesome Again, Zenyatta, FrontRunner, Chandelier, Rodeo Drive, Unzip Me.

TVG

Belmont Park: Jockey Club Gold Cup, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Flower Bowl, Vosburgh, Beldame, Kelso.
Monmouth Park: Jersey Juvenile.
Santa Anita: Awesome Again, Zenyatta, FrontRunner, Chandelier, Rodeo Drive, Unzip Me.
Woodbine: Bull Page, La Prevoyante.

Sept 28

HRTV

Belmont Park: Pilgrim, Miss Grillo.
Santa Anita: John Henry Turf Championship.

TVG

Belmont Park: Pilgrim, Miss Grillo.
Emerald Downs: Gottstein Futurity, NWSS Cahill Road.
Los Alamitos: Mildred Vessels Memorial (QH).
Remington Park: Oklahoma Derby, Remington Green, Remington Park Oaks, Remington Park Sprint Cup.
Santa Anita: John Henry Turf Championship.
Woodbine: Classy ‘N Smart.
 

 

bucketofteeth 7 days ago
Woodward on NBC
MC2 8 months ago
so NBC is not televisding Belmont Stakes according to the above? Really?
Pablo Marin More than 1 year ago
que bien
Bob Rose More than 1 year ago
WHAT CHANNEL IS COVERING THE BREEDERS CUP RACES TODAY, NOV. 3???
tom More than 1 year ago
Which TV network is going to cover Ky. Derby?