11/05/2015 12:00PM

Weekly Stakes Reports

Barbara D. Livingston
American Pharoah's victory in the Breeders' Cup Classic is highlighted in the Breeders' Cup edition of the Weekly Stakes Report.

The Weekly Stakes Report, sponsored by Kentucky Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders/Kentucky Breeders' Incentive Fund, provides owners, breeders, and industry participants and fans with comprehensive results of all stakes races held in North America. The report, published every Tuesday, includes the results of all North American stakes of the recently-completed week, through Sundays. The publication is the most complete report of stakes available from any publication anywhere, with full results of the race, details on the winner, a 3-cross pedigree of the winner, information on the sire of the winner, and full details on the winner's female family. It is a valuable resource for everyone interested in following the best racing in North America. The results include links to sponsored sires. You can also receive the Weekly Stakes Report delivered directly to your inbox each week via the DRF Breeding Today newsletter.

Click on the link below to access the Weekly Stakes Report.

October 10 - October 16 (Races included: Canadian International, E.P. Taylor etc)

October 3 - October 9 (Races included: Jockey Club Gold Cup, Shadwell Turf Mile, etc)

September 26 - October 2 (Races included: Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Beldame, etc)

September 19 - September 25 (Races included: Cotillion, Pennsylvania Derby etc)

September 12 - September 18 (Races included: Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer, etc)

September 6 - September 11 (Races included: Kentucky Turf Cup, Super Derby, etc)

August 29 - September 5 (Races included: Woodward S., Hopeful S., etc)

August 22 - August 28 (Races included: Travers, Sword Dancer, etc)

August 15 - August 21 (Races included: Pacific Classic, Alabama, etc)

August 8 - August 14 (Races included: Arlington Million, Beverly D., etc)

August 1 - August 8 (Races included: Whitney Stakes, Test Stakes, etc)

July 25 - July 31 (Races included: Haskell Invitational, Jim Dandy Stakes, etc)

July 25 - July 31 (Races included: Haskell Invitational, Jim Dandy Stakes, etc)

July 18 - July 24 (Races included: Coaching Club American Oaks, Diana Stakes, etc)

July 11 - July 17 (Races included: Delaware Handicap, Indiana Derby, etc)

July 4 - July 10 (Races included: Belmont Oaks, Belmont Derby, etc)

June 27 - July 3 (Races included: Mother Goose S., United Nations S., etc)

June 20 - June 26 (Races included: Gold Cup at Santa Anita, Triple Bend S., etc)

June 13 - June 19 (Races included: Stephen Foster H., Summertime Oaks, etc)

June 6 - June 12 (Races included: Belmont S., Metropolitan H., etc)

May 23 - May 30 (Races included: Gamely S., Charles Whittingham S., etc)

May 16 - May 22 (Races included: Preakness S., Black Eyed Susan S., etc)

May 9 - May 15 (Races included: Man o'War S., Peter Pan S., etc)

May 2 - May 8 (Races included: Kentucky Derby, Kentucky Oaks, etc)

April 25 - May 1 (Races included: Miami Mile, San Francisco Mile, etc)

April 18 - April 24 (Races included: Lexington S., Charles Town Classic, etc)

April 11 - April 17 (Races included: Arkansas Derby, Jenny Wiley S. etc)

April 4 - April 10 (Races included: Wood Memorial, Blue Grass, Santa Anita Derby, etc)

Mar. 28 - April 3 (Races included: Florida Derby, Pan American, etc)

Mar. 21-Mar. 27, 2016 (Races included: Dubai World Cup, Louisiana Derby, etc)

Mar. 14-Mar. 20, 2016 (Races included: Rebel S, Santa Margarita S., etc)

Mar. 7-Mar. 13, 2016 (Races included: Santa Anita H., Tampa Bay Derby, etc)

Feb. 29-Mar. 6, 2016 (Races included: Gotham S., Gulfstream Park H., Santa Ysabel S., etc)

Feb. 22-Feb. 28, 2016 (Races included: Fountain of Youth S., Davona Dale S, Gulfstream Park Sprint S., etc)

Feb. 15-Feb. 21, 2016 (Races included: Risen Star S., Rachel Alexandra S, San Vicente S., etc)

Feb. 8-Feb. 14, 2016 (Races included: Southwest S., Barbara Fritchie S, Sam F. Davis S., etc)

Feb. 1-Feb. 7, 2016 (Races included: Donn H., Gulfstream Park Turf H., Robert B. Lewis S., etc)

Jan. 25-Jan. 31, 2016 (Races included: Holy Bull S., Swale S., Withers S., etc)

Jan. 18-Jan. 24, 2016 (Races included: Pasco S., Santa Monica S., etc)

Jan. 11-Jan. 17, 2016 (Races included: Lecomnte S., Sunshine Millions Classic S., Smarty Jones S., etc)

Jan. 4-Jan. 10, 2016 (Races included: Ft Lauderdale S., San Pasqual S., Sham S., etc)

Dec. 28-Jan. 3, 2016 (Races included: Monrovia S., San Gabriel S., etc)

Dec. 21-Dec. 27, 2015 (Races included: Malibu S., La Brea S., etc)

Dec. 14-Dec. 20, 2015 (Races included: Los Alamitos Futurity, Queens County S., etc)

Dec. 7-Dec. 13, 2015 (Races included: Starlet S., Rampart S., etc)

Nov. 30-Dec. 6, 2015 (Races included: Garland of Roses S., Gin Talking S., etc)

Nov. 23-Nov. 29, 2015 (Races included: Cigar Mile Handicap (G1), Clark Handicap (G1), etc)

Nov. 16-Nov. 22, 2015 (Races included: Kennedy Road S. (G2), Delta Jackpot (G3), etc)

Nov. 9-Nov. 15, 2015 (Races included: Mrs. Revere S. (G2), etc)

Nov. 2-Nov. 8, 2015 (Races included: Nashua S. (G2), Tempted S. (G3), etc)

Oct. 26-Nov. 1, 2015 (Breeders' Cup Edition: Complete results of all 13 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland)

Oct. 19-Oct. 25, 2015 (Races included: Valley View S. (G2), etc)

Oct. 12-Oct. 18, 2015 (Races included: Canadian International (G1), E.P. Taylor S. (G1), etc)

Oct. 5-Oct. 11, 2015 (Races included: Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (G1), etc)

Sept. 28-Oct. 4, 2015 (Races included: Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Shadwell Turf Mile (G1), First Lady S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Breeders' Futurity (G1), etc)

Sept. 21-Sept. 28, 2015 (Races included: Awesome Again S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Chandelier S. (G1), Rodeo Drive S. (G1), FrontRunner S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1), Beldame S. (G1), etc)

Sept. 14-Sept. 20, 2015 (Races included: Cotillion S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), etc)

Sept. 8-Sept. 13, 2015 (Races included: Woodbine Mile (G1), Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 31-Sept. 7, 2015 (Races included: Woodward S. (G1), Hopeful S. (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1), Del Mar Debutante (G1), etc)

Aug. 24-Aug. 30, 2015 (Races included: Travers S. (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Forego S. (G1), King's Bishop S. (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 17-Aug. 23, 2015 (Races included: Pacific Classic (G1), Alabama S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 10-Aug. 16, 2015 (Races included: Arlington Million (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), etc)

Aug. 3-Aug. 9, 2015 (Races included: Whitney H. (G1), Test S. (G1), etc)

July 27-Aug. 2, 2015 (Races included: Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Clement Hirsch S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), etc)

July 20-26, 2015 (Races included: Diana S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bing Crosby S. (G1), San Diego H. (G2), etc)

July 13-19, 2015 (Races included: Delaware H. (G1), Eddie Read S. (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Indiana Oaks (G2), San Clemente H. (G2), etc.)