11/05/2015 11:00AM

Weekly Stakes Reports presented by Darley

Email
Barbara D. Livingston
American Pharoah's victory in the Breeders' Cup Classic is highlighted in the Breeders' Cup edition of the Weekly Stakes Report.

The Weekly Stakes Report, presented by Darley, provides owners, breeders, and industry participants and fans with comprehensive results of all stakes races held in North America. The report, published every Tuesday, includes the results of all North American stakes of the recently-completed week, through Sundays. The publication is the most complete report of stakes available from any publication anywhere, with full results of the race, details on the winner, a 3-cross pedigree of the winner, information on the sire of the winner, and full details on the winner's female family. It is a valuable resource for everyone interested in following the best racing in North America. The results include links to sponsored sires. You can also receive the Weekly Stakes Report delivered directly to your inbox each week via the DRF Breeding Today newsletter.

Click on the link below to access the Weekly Stakes Report.

November 6 - November 12 (Races included: Red Smith, Bob Hope, etc)

October 30 - November 5 (Races included: Breeders' Cup)

October 23 - October 29 (Races included: Bold Ruler, Fayette, etc)

October 16 - October 22 (Races included: Raven Run, Dowager, etc)

October 9 - October 15 (Races included: Canadian International, E.P. Taylor, etc)

October 2 - October 8 (Races included: Jockey Club Gold Cup, Champagne, Shadwell Turf Mile, etc)

September 25 - October 1 (Races included: Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Awesome Again, Beldame, etc)

September 18 - September 24 (Races included: Pennsylvania Derby, Cotillion, Kelso, etc)

September 11 - September 19 (Races included: Woodbine Mile, Canadian, etc)

September 5 - September 10 (Races included: Kentucky Turf Cup, etc)

August 28 - September 4 (Races included: Woodward, Hopeful, Del Mar Futurity, etc)

August 21 - August 27 (Races included: Travers, Sword Dancer, Personal Ensign, etc)

August 14 - August 20 (Races included: Pacific Classic, Alabama, Del Mar Handicap, etc)

August 7 - August 13 (Races included: Arlington Million, Beverly D, Fourstardave, etc)

July 31 - August 6 (Races included: Whitney, Test, West Virginia Derby, etc)

July 24 - July 30 (Races included: Haskell Invitational, Jim Dandy, Clement Hirsch, etc)

July 17 - July 23 (Races included: Coaching Club American Oaks, Diana, Eddie Read, etc)

July 10 - July 16 (Races included: Delaware Handicap, Indiana Derby, etc)

July 5 - July 9 (Races included: Belmont Oaks, Belmont Derby, Suburban, etc)

June 26 - July 4 (Races included: Mother Goose, United Nations, etc)

June 19 - June 25 (Races included: Ohio Derby, etc)

June 12 - June 18 (Races included: Stephen Foster, Summertime Oaks, etc)

June 5 - June 11 (Races included: Belmont Stakes, Met Mile, etc)

May 30 - June 4 (Races included: Beholder Mile, Shoemaker Mile, etc)

May 22 - May 29 (Races included: Gold Cup, Gamely, etc)

May 15 - May 21 (Races included: Preakness, Black Eyed-Susan etc)

May 8 - May 14 (Races included: Man o' War, Ruffian, etc)

May 1 - May 7 (Races included: Kentucky Derby, Kentucky Oaks, etc)

April 24 - April 30 (Races included: Bewitch, San Francisco Mile, etc)

April 17 - April 23 (Races included: Charles Town Classic, Elkhorn, etc)

April 10 - April 16 (Races included: Arkansas Derby, Apple Blossom, etc)

April 3 - April 9 (Races included: Blue Grass, Santa Anita Derby, Wood Memorial, etc)

March 27 - April 2 (Races included: Florida Derby, Louisiana Derby, etc)

March 20 - March 26 (Races included: Spiral Stakes, Sunland Park Derby, etc)

March 13 - March 19 (Races included: Rebel Stakes, Azeri, etc)

March 6 - March 12 (Races included: Santa Anita Handicap, Tampa Bay Derby, etc)

February 27 - March 5 (Races included: Fountain of Youth, Gotham, etc)

February 21 - February 26 (Races included: Risen Star, Rachel Alexandra, etc)

February 13 - February 20 (Races included: Southwest, Razorback, etc)

February 6 - February 12 (Races included: Gulfstream Park Handicap, Sam F. Davis, etc)

January 30 - February 5 (Races included: Holy Bull, Robert B. Lewis, etc)

January 23 - January 29 (Races included: Pegasus World Cup, Houston Ladies Classic, etc)

January 17 - January 22 (Races included: LeComte, Santa Monica, etc)

January 9 - January 16 (Races included: Fort Lauderdale, La Canada, etc)

January 2 - January 8 (Races included: Sham, Dania Beach etc)

December 27 - January 1 (Races included: American Oaks, San Pasqual etc)

December 19 - December 26 (Races included: Malibu, La Brea, etc)

December 12 - December 19 (Races included: Harlan's Holiday, Rampart, etc)

December 5 - December 11 (Races included: Los Alamitos Futurity, Starlet, etc)

November 28 - December 4 (Races included: Hollywood Derby, Matriarch, etc)

November 21 - November 27 (Races included: Cigar Mile, Clark, etc)

November 14 - November 20 (Races included: Delta Jackpot, Bob Hope, etc)

November 7 - November 13 (Races included: Red Smith, Discovery, etc)

October 31 - November 6 (Races included: Breeders' Cup Classic, etc)

October 24 - October 30 (Races included: Fayette, Bold Ruler, etc)

October 17 - October 23 (Races included: Raven Run, Valley View, etc)

October 10 - October 16 (Races included: Canadian International, E.P. Taylor, etc)

October 3 - October 9 (Races included: Jockey Club Gold Cup, Shadwell Turf Mile, etc)

September 26 - October 2 (Races included: Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Beldame, etc)

September 19 - September 25 (Races included: Cotillion, Pennsylvania Derby etc)

September 12 - September 18 (Races included: Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer, etc)

September 6 - September 11 (Races included: Kentucky Turf Cup, Super Derby, etc)

August 29 - September 5 (Races included: Woodward S., Hopeful S., etc)

August 22 - August 28 (Races included: Travers, Sword Dancer, etc)

August 15 - August 21 (Races included: Pacific Classic, Alabama, etc)

August 8 - August 14 (Races included: Arlington Million, Beverly D., etc)

August 1 - August 8 (Races included: Whitney Stakes, Test Stakes, etc)

July 25 - July 31 (Races included: Haskell Invitational, Jim Dandy Stakes, etc)

July 25 - July 31 (Races included: Haskell Invitational, Jim Dandy Stakes, etc)

July 18 - July 24 (Races included: Coaching Club American Oaks, Diana Stakes, etc)

July 11 - July 17 (Races included: Delaware Handicap, Indiana Derby, etc)

July 4 - July 10 (Races included: Belmont Oaks, Belmont Derby, etc)

June 27 - July 3 (Races included: Mother Goose S., United Nations S., etc)

June 20 - June 26 (Races included: Gold Cup at Santa Anita, Triple Bend S., etc)

June 13 - June 19 (Races included: Stephen Foster H., Summertime Oaks, etc)

June 6 - June 12 (Races included: Belmont S., Metropolitan H., etc)

May 23 - May 30 (Races included: Gamely S., Charles Whittingham S., etc)

May 16 - May 22 (Races included: Preakness S., Black Eyed Susan S., etc)

May 9 - May 15 (Races included: Man o'War S., Peter Pan S., etc)

May 2 - May 8 (Races included: Kentucky Derby, Kentucky Oaks, etc)

April 25 - May 1 (Races included: Miami Mile, San Francisco Mile, etc)

April 18 - April 24 (Races included: Lexington S., Charles Town Classic, etc)

April 11 - April 17 (Races included: Arkansas Derby, Jenny Wiley S. etc)

April 4 - April 10 (Races included: Wood Memorial, Blue Grass, Santa Anita Derby, etc)

Mar. 28 - April 3 (Races included: Florida Derby, Pan American, etc)

Mar. 21-Mar. 27, 2016 (Races included: Dubai World Cup, Louisiana Derby, etc)

Mar. 14-Mar. 20, 2016 (Races included: Rebel S, Santa Margarita S., etc)

Mar. 7-Mar. 13, 2016 (Races included: Santa Anita H., Tampa Bay Derby, etc)

Feb. 29-Mar. 6, 2016 (Races included: Gotham S., Gulfstream Park H., Santa Ysabel S., etc)

Feb. 22-Feb. 28, 2016 (Races included: Fountain of Youth S., Davona Dale S, Gulfstream Park Sprint S., etc)

Feb. 15-Feb. 21, 2016 (Races included: Risen Star S., Rachel Alexandra S, San Vicente S., etc)

Feb. 8-Feb. 14, 2016 (Races included: Southwest S., Barbara Fritchie S, Sam F. Davis S., etc)

Feb. 1-Feb. 7, 2016 (Races included: Donn H., Gulfstream Park Turf H., Robert B. Lewis S., etc)

Jan. 25-Jan. 31, 2016 (Races included: Holy Bull S., Swale S., Withers S., etc)

Jan. 18-Jan. 24, 2016 (Races included: Pasco S., Santa Monica S., etc)

Jan. 11-Jan. 17, 2016 (Races included: Lecomnte S., Sunshine Millions Classic S., Smarty Jones S., etc)

Jan. 4-Jan. 10, 2016 (Races included: Ft Lauderdale S., San Pasqual S., Sham S., etc)

Dec. 28-Jan. 3, 2016 (Races included: Monrovia S., San Gabriel S., etc)

Dec. 21-Dec. 27, 2015 (Races included: Malibu S., La Brea S., etc)

Dec. 14-Dec. 20, 2015 (Races included: Los Alamitos Futurity, Queens County S., etc)

Dec. 7-Dec. 13, 2015 (Races included: Starlet S., Rampart S., etc)

Nov. 30-Dec. 6, 2015 (Races included: Garland of Roses S., Gin Talking S., etc)

Nov. 23-Nov. 29, 2015 (Races included: Cigar Mile Handicap (G1), Clark Handicap (G1), etc)

Nov. 16-Nov. 22, 2015 (Races included: Kennedy Road S. (G2), Delta Jackpot (G3), etc)

Nov. 9-Nov. 15, 2015 (Races included: Mrs. Revere S. (G2), etc)

Nov. 2-Nov. 8, 2015 (Races included: Nashua S. (G2), Tempted S. (G3), etc)

Oct. 26-Nov. 1, 2015 (Breeders' Cup Edition: Complete results of all 13 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland)

Oct. 19-Oct. 25, 2015 (Races included: Valley View S. (G2), etc)

Oct. 12-Oct. 18, 2015 (Races included: Canadian International (G1), E.P. Taylor S. (G1), etc)

Oct. 5-Oct. 11, 2015 (Races included: Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (G1), etc)

Sept. 28-Oct. 4, 2015 (Races included: Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Shadwell Turf Mile (G1), First Lady S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Breeders' Futurity (G1), etc)

Sept. 21-Sept. 28, 2015 (Races included: Awesome Again S. (G1), Zenyatta S. (G1), Chandelier S. (G1), Rodeo Drive S. (G1), FrontRunner S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1), Beldame S. (G1), etc)

Sept. 14-Sept. 20, 2015 (Races included: Cotillion S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), etc)

Sept. 8-Sept. 13, 2015 (Races included: Woodbine Mile (G1), Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 31-Sept. 7, 2015 (Races included: Woodward S. (G1), Hopeful S. (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1), Del Mar Debutante (G1), etc)

Aug. 24-Aug. 30, 2015 (Races included: Travers S. (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Forego S. (G1), King's Bishop S. (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 17-Aug. 23, 2015 (Races included: Pacific Classic (G1), Alabama S. (G1), etc)

Aug. 10-Aug. 16, 2015 (Races included: Arlington Million (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), etc)

Aug. 3-Aug. 9, 2015 (Races included: Whitney H. (G1), Test S. (G1), etc)

July 27-Aug. 2, 2015 (Races included: Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Clement Hirsch S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), etc)

July 20-26, 2015 (Races included: Diana S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bing Crosby S. (G1), San Diego H. (G2), etc)

July 13-19, 2015 (Races included: Delaware H. (G1), Eddie Read S. (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Indiana Oaks (G2), San Clemente H. (G2), etc.)