01/29/2006 12:00AM

Kentucky Derby and Oaks Futures final odds

Email

2006 Kentucky Derby Future Wager Pool 1 Final Odds

Program #HorseMorning LineFinal OddsWin Pool $ Final $ Odds$2 Payoff
1A.P. Warrior20-131-114,39531.2064.40
2Achilles of Troy30-126-117,02626.2054.40
3Barbaro20-119-122,99719.1040.20
4Barbican30-118-123,89618.4038.80
5Blazing Rate30-199-14,535101.30204.60
6Bluegrass Cat20-115-127,69115.7033.40
7Bob and John20-131-114,17531.7065.40
8Brother Derek10-116-126,43016.5035.00
9Cause to Believe20-159-17,68859.30120.60
10Doctor Decherd15-168-16,66768.60 139.20
11First Samurai10-17-151,6007.90 17.80
12Flashy Bull30-145-19,99545.40 92.80
13Half Ours20-133-113,58833.1068.20
14Henny Hughes20-127-116,11927.70 57.40
15High Cotton20-162-17,29062.60 127.20
16Itsallboutthechase20-148-19,42748.20 98.40
17Keyed Entry30-153-18,45953.80 109.60
18Lawyer Ron20-121-121,01521.0044.00
19Point Determined 30-118-123,28018.90 39.80
20Private Vow 15-114-130,30814.30 30.60
21Sorcerer's Stone30-145-19,98245.5093.00
22Stevie Wonderboy8-18-150,1688.20 18.40
23Your Tent Or Mine15-121-120,25521.9045.80
24All Other 3YO's4-13-115,6313.00 8.00

Morning Line by Churchill Downs oddsmaker Mike Battaglia

Kentucky Oaks Future Wager Pool 1 Final Odds

Program #HorseMorning LineFinal OddsWin Pool $ Final $ Odds$2 Payoff
1Adieu15-118-12,89918.2038.40
2Baghdaria30-145-11,21045.10 92.20
3Balance 15-113-13,73213.9029.80
4Better Now 30-1 43-11,24443.9089.80
5Celestial Legend20-138-11,39838.90 79.80
6Dance Daily30-142-11,27642.7087.40
7Daytime Promise30-146-11,16846.8095.60
8Diplomat Lady 12-126-12,01526.7055.40
9Ex Caelis 30-1 24-12,22824.0050.00
10Folklore 8-16-17,1116.8015.60
11French Park15-115-13,41615.3032.60
12Itty Bitty Pretty20-125-12,09225.7053.40
13Original Spin 30-119-12,72219.5041.00
14Sabatini30-119-12,73519.4040.80
15Seam Seeker30-153-11,03153.10 108.20
16Sensation 15-136-11,49436.3074.60
17Silvestris30-1 66-182966.30134.60
18Somethinaboutbetty30-128-11,90828.2058.40
19Sugar Swirl30-136-11,48836.5075.00
20Wait A While20-149-11,11449.10100.20
21Wild Fit12-17-16,9147.00 16.00
22Wonder Lady Anne L15-118-12,80618.9039.80
23Yachats20-137-11,45837.3076.60
24All Other 3YO fillies7-27-212,2483.509.00

Morning Line by Churchill Downs oddsmaker Mike Battaglia