04/20/2011 2:44PM

2011 Breeders' Cup Challenge schedule

Email
Date Track Race Gr. Distance Age Sex Division
4/9 RAN Darley T.J. Smith I 6 F (T) 3&UP   Turf Sprint
4/16 RAN Emirates Doncaster Mile I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
5/30 BEL Metropolitan Handicap I 1 M 3&UP   Dirt Mile
6/18 PAL Clasico Belgrano II 1 1/2 M 3&UP   Marathon
6/25 CUR Pretty Polly Stakes I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
6/26 STC Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud I 1 1/2 M (T) 4&UP   Turf
6/26 HSN Takarazuka Kinen I 1 3/8 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
7/2 HOL Shoemaker Mile I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
7/2 MTH United Nations Stakes I 1 3/8 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
7/9 HOL Hollywood Gold Cup I 1 1/4 M 3&UP   Classic
7/9 CRC Smile Sprint Handicap II 6 F 3&UP   Sprint
7/16 HOL A Gleam Invitational Handicap II 7 F 3&UP FM FM Sprint
7/16 DEL Delaware Handicap II 1 1/4 M 3&UP FM Ladies' Classic
7/16 PRX Greenwood Cup Handicap   1 1/2 M 3&UP   Marathon
7/24 ASC King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes I 1 1/2 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
7/29 DMR Cougar II Handicap III 1 1/2 M 3&UP   Marathon
7/30 DMR San Diego Handicap II 1 1/16 M 3&UP   Dirt Mile
7/31 MTH Haskell Invitational Handicap I 1 1/8 M 3YO   Classic
7/31 SAR Ruffian Handicap I 1 1/8 M 3&UP FM Ladies' Classic
8/6 SAR Whitney Handicap I 1 1/8 M 3&UP   Classic
8/6 DMR Clement L. Hirsch Handicap I 1 1/16 M 3 &UP FM Ladies' Classic
8/13 AP Beverly D. Stakes I 1 3/16 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
8/13 AP Arlington Million I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
8/15 DEA Prix Jacques le Marois I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
8/19 YOR Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes I 5 F (T) 2&UP   Turf Sprint
8/27 SAR Ballerina Stakes I 7 F 3&UP FM FM Sprint
8/28 DMR Pacific Classic I 1 1/4 M 3&UP   Classic
8/28 CUR Moyglare Stud Stakes I 7 F (T) 2 YO F Juvenile Fillies Turf
8/28 DMR Del Mar Handicap II 1 3/8 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
9/2 SAR With Anticipation Stakes II 1 1/16 M (T) 2YO   Juvenile Turf
9/3 LEO Irish Champion Stakes I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
9/3 PRX Turf Monster Handicap III 5 F (T) 3 &UP   Turf Sprint
9/5 SAR Three Chimneys Hopeful Stakes I 7 F 2 YO   Juvenile
9/7 DMR Del Mar Futurity I 7 F 2YO   Juvenile
9/10 CUR Vincent O'Brien National Stakes I 7 F (T) 2YO   Juvenile Turf
9/11 LCH Prix Niel II 1 1/2 M (T) 3YO   Turf
9/17 WO Natalma Stakes III 1 M (T) 2YO F Juvenile Fillies Turf
9/17 WO Summer Stakes presented by TVG III 1 M (T) 2YO   Juvenile Turf
9/18 WO Woodbine Mile I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
9/23 NEW Fillies' Mile I 1 M (T) 2YO F Juvenile Fillies Turf
10/1 SA Goodwood Handicap I 1 1/8 M 3&UP   Classic
10/1 BEL Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational I 1 1/4 M 3&UP   Classic
10/1 BEL Kelso Handicap II 1 M 3&UP   Dirt Mile
10/1 BEL Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
10/1 BEL Beldame Stakes Invitational I 1 1/8 M 3&UP FM Ladies' Classic
10/1 BEL Vosburgh Invitational Stakes I 6 F 3&UP   Sprint
10/1 BEL Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational I 1 1/2 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
10/1 SA Norfolk Stakes I 1 1/16 M 2YO   Juvenile
10/1 SA Yellow Ribbon Stakes I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
10/2 LCH Prix de l'Opera I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
10/1 SA Lady's Secret Stakes I 1 1/16 M 3&UP FM Ladies' Classic
10/2 SA Oak Leaf Stakes I 1 1/16 M 2YO F Juvenile Fillies
10/2 LCH Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere I 7 F (T) 2YO   Juvenile Turf
10/7 KEE Darley Alcibiades Stakes I 1 1/16 M 2YO F Juvenile Fillies
10/7 KEE Phoenix Stakes III 6 F 3&UP   Sprint
10/8 KEE Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes II 6 F 3&UP FM FM Sprint
10/8 BEL Champagne Stakes I 1 M 2YO   Juvenile
10/8 KEE Dixiana Breeders Futurity I 1 1/16 M 2YO   Juvenile
10/8 BEL Frizette Stakes I 1 M 2YO F Juvenile Fillies
10/8 NEW Dubai Dewhurst Stakes I 7 F (T) 2YO   Juvenile Turf
10/8 KEE Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
10/8 SA Ancient Title Stakes I 6 F 3&UP   Sprint
10/9 KEE Juddmonte Spinster Stakes I 1 1/8 M 3&UP FM Ladies' Classic
10/12 KEE Jessamine Stakes III 1 1/16 M (T) 2YO F Juvenile Fillies Turf
10/15 ASC Queen Elizabeth II Stakes I 1 M (T) 3&UP   Mile
10/16 WO E.P. Taylor Stakes I 1 1/4 M (T) 3&UP FM FM Turf
10/16 WO Canadian International Stakes I 1 1/2 M (T) 3&UP   Turf
10/16 WO Nearctic Stakes I 6 F (T) 3&UP   Turf Sprint