November 1st & 2nd, 2013 − Santa Anita

Breeders' Cup Challenge

Date Track Race Winner Breeders' Cup Division
January 12 Kenilworth (SAF) L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Variety Club (SAF) Mile
April 13 Randwick (AUS) Darley T.J. Smith Stakes Black Caviar (AUS) Turf Sprint
April 20 Randwick (AUS) BMW Doncaster Mile Sacred Falls (NZ) Mile
May 25 San Isidro (ARG) Gran Premio 25 de Mayo Ordak Dan (ARG) Turf
June 15 Churchill Downs Stephen Foster Handicap Fort Larned Classic
June 21 Palermo (ARG) Clasico General Belgrano Ever Rider (ARG) Marathon
June 23 Hanshin (JPN) Takarazuka Kinen Gold Ship (JPN) Turf
June 23 Saint-Cloud Racecourse (FRA) Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud Novellist (IRE) Turf
June 29 Betfair Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile Obviously (IRE) Mile
June 29 Betfair Hollywood Park Triple Bend Handicap Centralinteligence Dirt Mile
July 6 Calder Race Course Smile Sprint Handicap Bahamian Squall Sprint
July 6 Monmouth Park United Nations Stakes Big Blue Kitten Turf
July 13 Betfair Hollywood Park A Gleam Handicap Book Review Filly & Mare Sprint
July 27 Ascot (GBR) King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Sponsored by Betfair Novellist (IRE) Turf
July 28 Del Mar Bing Crosby Stakes Points Offthebench Turf Sprint
August 3 Del Mar Clement L. Hirsch Handicap Lady of Fifty Distaff
August 3 Saratoga Whitney Handicap Cross Traffic Classic
August 11 Deauville (FRA) Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le Marois Moonlight Cloud (GB) Mile
August 17 Arlington Park Arlington Million Real Solution Turf
August 17 Arlington Park Beverly D. Stakes Dank (GB) Filly & Mare Turf
August 22 York (GBR) Connolly's Red Mills Lowther Stakes Lucky Kristale (GB) Juvenile Fillies Turf
August 22 York (GBR) Darley Yorkshire Oaks The Fugue (GB) Filly & Mare Turf
August 23 Saratoga Ballerina Stakes Dance To Bristol Filly & Mare Sprint
August 23 York (GBR) Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes Jwala (GB) Turf Sprint
August 24 Del Mar Del Mar Handicap Vagabond Shoes (IRE) Turf
August 25 Del Mar TVG Pacific Classic Game On Dude Classic
August 25 Del Mar Pat O'Brien Stakes Fed Biz Dirt Mile
August 25 Saratoga Personal Ensign Handicap Royal Delta Distaff
September 1 Baden Baden Longines Grosser Preis Von Baden Novellist (IRE) Turf
September 1 Currragh (IRE) Moyglare Stud Stakes Rizeena (IRE) Juvenile Fillies Turf
September 7 Churchill Downs Iroquois Stakes Cleburne Juvenile
September 7 Churchill Downs Pocahontas Stakes Untapable Juvenile Fillies
September 7 Leopardstown ICON Breeders' Cup Juvenile Trial Australia (GB) Juvenile Turf
September 7 Leopardstown (IRE) Red Mills Irish Champion Stakes The Fugue (GB) Turf
September 14 Woodbine Natalma Stakes Llanarmon Juvenile Fillies Turf
September 14 Woodbine Summer Stakes My Conquestadory Juvenile Turf
September 15 Woodbine Ricoh Woodbine Mile Wise Dan Mile
September 15 Woodbine Canadian Stakes Minakshi Filly & Mare Turf
September 28 Belmont Park Beldame Invitational Stakes Princess of Sylmar Distaff
September 28 Belmont Park Flower Bowl Invitational Laughing Filly & Mare Turf
September 28 Belmont Park Jockey Club Gold Cup Ron the Greek Classic
September 28 Belmont Park Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Little Mike Turf
September 28 Belmont Park Kelso Handicap Graydar Dirt Mile
September 28 Belmont Park Vosburgh Invitational Stakes Private Zone Sprint
September 28 Newmarket (GBR) Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes Berkshire Juvenile Turf
September 28 Santa Anita Awesome Again Stakes Mucho Macho Man Classic
September 28 Santa Anita Chandelier Stakes Secret Compass Juvenile Fillies
September 28 Santa Anita FrontRunner Stakes Bond Holder Juvenile
September 28 Santa Anita Rodeo Drive Stakes Tiz Flirtatious Filly & Mare Turf
September 28 Santa Anita Zenyatta Stakes Beholder Distaff
October 4 Keeneland Darley Alcibiades Stakes My Conquestadory Juvenile Fillies
October 4 Keeneland Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes Sum of the Parts Sprint
October 5 Belmont Park Foxwoods Champagne Stakes Havana Juvenile
October 5 Belmont Park Frizette Stakes Artemis Agrotera Juvenile Fillies
October 5 Keeneland Dixiana Breeders' Futurity We Miss Artie Juvenile
October 5 Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes Judy the Beauty Filly & Mare Sprint
October 5 Santa Anita Santa Anita Sprint Championship Points Offthebench Sprint
October 6 Belmont Park Miss Grillo Stakes Testa Rossi Juvenile Fillies Turf
October 6 Belmont Park Pilgrim Stakes Bobby's Kitten Juvenile Turf
October 6 Keeneland Juddmonte Spinster Stakes Emollient Distaff
October 6 Longchamp (FR) Longines Prix de l'Opera Dalkala Filly & Mare Turf
October 6 Longchamp Qatar Prix de la Foret Moonlight Cloud Mile
October 6 Longchamp Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Karakontie Juvenile Turf
October 9 Keeneland J.P. Morgan Chase Jessamine Stakes Kitten Kaboodle Juvenile Fillies Turf
October 13 Woodbine Nearctic Stakes Phil's Dream Turf Sprint